NSSRA Results 2018

 

Team Standings 2018

 

MENS 

Trentham RC NSRRA

Stone Master Marathoners

South Cheshire Harriers

Doug Alcock 18 600 Peter Divall 14 590 Paul Swan 13 595 James Simpson 14

590

Stan Winterton 17 595 Michael Horton 12 578 Richard Shaw 14 580 Nigel Baskerville 15

592

Ian Cawley 13 592 Brian Powell 20 574 Paul Glover 19 565 Les Tams 14

565

Adrian Frost 12 579 Alf Slater 20 556 Robin Williamson 15 559 Nick Dunning 12

554

Lee Jones 17 553 David Hebb 15 548 Mac McCoig 13 548 Dennis Robinson 13

542

Malcolm Rushton 13 541 Ian Hancock 12 541 David Dunsmore 20 545 David Alan Smith 12

527

Timothy Jones 14 538 Andrew Jackson 16 524 Indira Natarajan 13 515 David Nimmo 12

468

Jonathan Jackson 10 448 Paul Morris 16 511 Jason Barrett 20 501 Robin Zoka 12

437

Joel Harrison 11 422 Andrew Podmore 16 471 Wayne Fenton 10 466 Colin Earp 9

407

Bryn Holmes 6 297 Neil Stretton 9 422 Martin Cross 10 413 Matthew Smith 8

399

John Guest 5 237 Jonathan Stanfield 10 410 Craig Carpenter 11 370 John Putt 7

349

Tony White 4 182 John Holmes 9 379 Kevin Uzzell 7 350 Andy Twiss 8

330

Simon Dunn 3 148 Jamie Lymer 12 373 Ryan Nokes 7 334 John Culshaw 7

287

Daniel Jordan 3 147 Andrew Clinton 9 371 Tim Hulse 6 284 Clive Heathcock 6

285

Steven Locker 3 138 Alan Challinor 7 330 Daniel Soltys 5 229 Norman Hindle 6

282

Best Six 3460 Best Six 3387 Best Six 3392 Best Six

3370

  
Newcastle (Staffs) AC Boalloy RC Stafford Harriers

Cheadle RC

Melvyn Askey 16 600 Carl Moulton 13 600 Ian Wood 13 560 Russell Williams 14

571

Ben Bewley 17 570 David Ratcliffe 12 565 Philip Hilsdon 12 600 Gareth Knapper 4

192

Andy Walker 12 567 Dan Hibberd 12 564 Peter Williams 12 577 Adrian Reeves-Jones 5

227

Ian Bayliss 12 546 Daniel Whitehurst 13 514 Justin Green 12 573 Glyn Pattinson 3

134

Nigel Lee 13 545 Mick Haire 9 442 Graham Williams 12 556 Mark Stoddard 3

122

Mark Roberts 15 467 Harry Porter 7 314 Darren Mattocks 12 492 Stuart Day 2

96

Mark Dixon 11 453 Terry Wall 6 259 Alan Jones 9

404

Peter Morgan 12 411 Leon Bailey 3 134 Spencer Holland 8

351

Bruce Johnson 9 380 Andrew Allen 2 100 John Finney 4

188

Best Six 3295 Best Six 2999 Best Six 3358 Best Six

1342

LADIES

Trentham RC

Stone Master Marathoners

Newcastle (Staffs) AC 

South Cheshire Harriers

Sarah Taylor 16 600 Pam Davies 12 600 Michelle Buckle 15 600 Susan Poole 12

594

Joanne Stanfield 13 590 Anna Hollingworth 13 600 Sophie Goodfellow 13 600 Sharna Gallagher 12

580

Jill Phillips 13 588 Aggi Pope 16 591 Lindsay Dixon 13 600 Nic Ticehurst 16

564

Jacqui McPhail 12 545 Anna Robinson 16 579 Sally Aldridge 12 591 Leann Banks 12

549

Gillian Tinsley 10 459 Fiona Bradley 13 573 Carey Dyer 12 582 Lindsey Ankers 7

295

Kerry Widdowson 8 368 Emma Dutton 12 567 Kat Saunders 12 573 Serna Van-Schepdael 6

264

Juliett Richardson 7 323 Rachel Rathbone 16 567 Jenni Alcock 13 558 Sue Dutoy 4

180

Tonia Vernon 4 172 Karen Seiles 12 567 Belinda Riley 8 376 Cathy Atherton 4

174

Best Four 2323 Best Four 2370 Best Four 2391 Best Four

2287

  
Stafford Harriers

Potters Trotters



Chris Skellern 15 583 Olive Otway 19

600

Karen Murray 13 572 Linda Shefford 12

589

Debbie McDermott 17 571 Melody Morris 17

547

Julie Nokes 12 550 Carole Wilshaw 8

384

Caroline Nichol 9 417 Katherine Griffin 8

352

Marion Mcdonald 6

294

Best Four 2276 Best Four

2120

Final table after Flying Fox 10 miles  

Men winners are Trentham & Ladies winners are Newcastle