Westbridge 5 – Sunday 7th June 9:30
2018 Results
Men | Club | Time | Ladies | Club | Time |
Carl Moulton | Boalloy RC | 26:55 | Sophie Goodfellow | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | 32:58 |
Ian Salt | Uttoxeter Road Runners | 27:51 | Anna Hollingworth | Stone Master Marathoners | 33:02 |
Andy Mcque | Vale Royal AC | 28:08 | Michelle Buckle | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | 33:38 |
2017 Results
Men | Club | Time | Ladies | Club | Time |
Carl Moulton | Boalloy RC | 26:46 | Kristina Defries | Trentham RC | 30:38 |
Simon Myatt | Trentham RC | 26:58 | Wendy Mullineux | Heanor RC | 32:02 |
Mark Dalkins | Cheadle RC | 27:57 | Michelle Buckle | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | 33:18 |
2016 Results
Men | Club | Time | Ladies | Club | Time |
Ben Gamble | Tipton Harriers | 26:11 | Mandy Vernon | Trentham RC | 30:26 |
Carl Moulton | Boalloy RC | 26:24 | Sharleen Hollinshead | Cheadle RC | 31:46 |
Luke Boulton | Trentham RC | 28:05 | Kristina Defries | Trentham RC | 33:23 |
2015 Results
Men | Club | Time | Ladies | Club | Time |
S Myatt | Trentham RC | 27:35 | M Vernon | Trenham RC | 30:25 |
M Smith | South Cheshire Harriers | 27:43 | A Davies | Cheadle RC | 32:16 |
I Salt | Uttoxeter RR | 28:03 | M Buckle | Newcastle AC | 32:53 |
2014 Results
Men | Club | Time | Ladies | Club | Time |
B Gamble | Tipton Harriers | 26:21 | M Buckle | Newcastle AC | 32:52 |
C Moulton | Boalloy | 27:20 | L Dawson | Stoke AC | 33:10 |
M Smith | South Cheshire | 28:26 | S Wilson | South Cheshire | 34:17 |
2013 Results
Men | Club | Time | Ladies | Club | Time |
B Gamble | Tipton Harriers | 25:36 | M Vernon | Trentham RC | 30:46 |
C Davies | Telford AC | 26:06 | R Watchorn-Rice | Staffs Moorlands | 31:54 |
M Dalkins | Telford AC | 26:14 | M Buckle | Newcastle AC | 32:00 |
Westbridge 5 2012
Men | Club | Time | Ladies | Club | Time |
C Moulton | Boalloy | 26:43 | M Vernon | Trentham RC | 29:56 |
M Blundell | Unattached | 26:56 | L Thompson | Trentham RC | 30:02 |
D Mansbridge | Telford AC | 27:06 | R Harrison | Cheadle RC | 32:00 |
Westbridge 5 2011
Men | Club | Time | Ladies | Club | Time |
M Dalkins | Telford Harriers | 26:09 | A Lavender | Oswestry | 29:55 |
R Holroyd | Staffs Moorlands | 27:05 | S Hollinshead | Trentham RC | 30:28 |
D Mansbridge | Telford AC | 27:36 | M Vernon | Trentham RC | 30:50 |