Pts

Rs

Group A

Age

Club

Ave

A5

KT

ST

C4

LH

TT

D5

S5

SC

CT

SC

W5

SK

I5

WT

FF

ST

CH

NA

NA

400

14

Ross Connor

31

City of Stoke

50

49

0

50

49

0

50

49

50

50

50

0

48

50

50

50

50

50

0

0

0

397

9

Daniel Soltys

36

Stone Master Marathoners

49.62

48

50

49

50

50

49

50

49

0

0

50

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

392

14

Craig Taylor

38

Newcastle (Staffs) AC

49

45

0

0

45

0

46

46

48

49

48

49

50

49

48

49

49

49

0

0

0

388

16

Ben Bewley

38

Newcastle (Staffs) AC

48.5

46

0

48

47

49

48

48

46

48

49

48

49

48

49

48

48

48

0

0

0

375

15

Paul Hancock

50

South Cheshire Harriers

46.87

0

0

45

43

47

44

44

44

46

46

47

46

47

47

47

47

47

0

0

0

374

8

Andrew Lamont

44

Unattached

46.75

0

0

46

46

0

47

47

47

47

47

0

47

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

364

12

Dan Jordan

50

Trentham RC

45.5

0

0

0

42

46

43

45

43

45

45

0

44

0

46

46

46

45

0

0

0

318

7

Mark Hatton

37

Newcastle (Staffs) Tri C

45.42

44

45

47

44

48

45

0

45

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

179

4

Paul Swan

57

Stone Master Marathoners

44.75

42

46

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45

0

0

0

0

46

0

0

0

129

3

Nick Hulme

42

Trentham RC

43

39

0

0

0

45

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45

0

0

0

0

0

96

2

Carl Moulton

40

Boalloy RC

48

0

48

0

48

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

96

2

Daryl Smallwood

33

Newcastle (Staffs) AC

48

47

49

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

90

2

Bruce Johnson

30

Newcastle (Staffs) AC

45

43

47

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

50

1

Ian Salt

40

City of Stoke

50

50

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

1

Philip Hilsdon

42

Stafford Harriers

44

0

44

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

1

Tom Halloway

27

Steel City Striders

43

0

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

42

1

Ian Cawley

43

Lonely Goat RC

42

0

42

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

41

1

Darren Pyatt

53

Stone Master Marathoners

41

41

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

1

Andy Twiss

35

Unattached

40

40

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Pts

Rs

Group B

Age

Club

Ave

A5

KT

ST

C4

LH

TT

D5

S5

SC

CT

SC

W5

SK

I5

WT

FF

ST

CH

NA

NA

399

11

Peter Mallison

49

South Cheshire Harriers

49.87

44

45

0

0

47

49

0

0

0

50

50

50

50

50

50

50

0

0

0

0

394

11

David Morrell

48

Birchfield Harriers

49.25

47

43

0

46

49

48

50

50

50

49

49

49

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

389

15

Oliver Stone

27

Rugeley Runners

48.62

0

48

48

48

48

47

48

49

49

47

0

47

48

46

48

49

50

0

0

0

387

8

Martin Cross

29

Stone Master Marathoners

48.37

48

46

50

50

50

50

49

44

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

385

11

Gareth Knapper

42

Cheadle RC

48.12

0

40

49

49

0

45

47

47

48

0

0

48

0

48

49

47

0

0

0

0

382

16

James Simpson

48

South Cheshire Harriers

47.75

42

0

47

44

46

44

46

48

46

48

48

46

47

47

47

48

49

0

0

0

373

9

Matt Harper

45

Newcastle (Staffs) Tri C

46.62

45

47

46

45

0

46

42

46

0

0

0

0

49

49

0

0

0

0

0

0

366

13

Steve McCann

43

Stone Master Marathoners

45.75

35

38

0

41

45

43

44

45

47

46

47

44

0

0

46

46

0

0

0

0

294

7

John Putt

57

South Cheshire Harriers

42

36

0

43

40

42

41

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45

0

47

0

0

0

219

5

Gareth Copley-Jones

39

Newcastle (Staffs) AC

43.8

0

0

44

42

0

42

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

0

0

0

170

4

Justin Green

49

Stafford Harriers

42.5

38

0

0

0

43

0

0

43

0

0

0

0

46

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

133

3

John Ranford

49

Newcastle (Staffs) AC

44.33

0

0

45

43

0

0

45

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

110

3

Marcus Hulme

24

Staffs Moorlands AC

36.66

33

33

0

0

44

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

98

2

Thomas Harley

32

Stone Master Marathoners

49

49

49

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

93

2

Colin McEvoy

40

Trentham RC

46.5

43

50

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

91

2

Gareth Jones

42

Stone Master Marathoners

45.5

46

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

78

2

Lee Turner

36

Stoke F.I.T

39

41

37

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

78

2

Michael Bosworth

37

Trentham RC

39

37

41

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

75

2

Robin Williamson

49

Stone Master Marathoners

37.5

39

36

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

68

2

Michael Dobson

55

Stafford Harriers

34

34

34

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

50

1

Ashley Maughan

22

Boalloy RC

50

50

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

47

1

Andy Walker

50

Newcastle(Staffs)AC

47

0

0

0

47

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

1

David Ratcliffe

46

Boalloy RC

44

0

44

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

42

1

Tim Hulse

51

Stone Master Marathoners

42

0

42

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

1

Steven Naylor

38

Lonely Goat RC

40

40

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

1

David Dunsmore

47

Stone Master Marathoners

39

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

1

Laurence Woodcock

31

Newcastle (Staffs) AC

35

0

35

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Pts

Rs

Group C

Age

Club

Ave

A5

KT

ST

C4

LH

TT

D5

S5

SC

CT

SC

W5

SK

I5

WT

FF

ST

CH

NA

NA

397

17

Alan Brookes

63

Trentham RC

49.62

45

45

49

49

50

48

48

48

48

50

49

50

50

49

50

49

49

0

0

0

397

17

James Phoenix

38

Stone Master Marathoners

49.62

48

47

50

48

48

50

49

50

50

49

50

49

49

48

48

48

48

0

0

0

397

12

Pat Hudson

40

South Cheshire Harriers

49.62

0

0

48

50

49

49

50

49

49

0

0

0

48

50

49

50

50

0

0

0

378

17

Andrew Jackson

45

NSRRA

47.25

42

46

47

45

47

45

47

47

47

48

48

45

46

46

46

46

47

0

0

0

372

11

Doug Alcock

68

Trentham RC

46.5

43

0

0

46

0

46

46

46

46

0

0

47

0

47

47

47

46

0

0

0

370

10

Jake Oliver

16

Stafford Harriers

46.25

46

0

45

47

0

47

45

45

0

47

0

46

47

0

0

0

45

0

0

0

349

8

David Nimmo

38

South Cheshire Harriers

43.62

38

0

44

44

46

44

44

0

45

0

0

44

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

95

2

Chris Mosiuk

34

Trentham RC

47.5

49

0

46

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

91

2

Paul Glover

46

Stone Master Marathoners

45.5

41

50

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

50

1

Terry Wall

51

Boalloy RC

50

50

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

49

1

Keith Harrison

58

Sneyd Striders

49

0

49

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

1

Chris Nixon

54

Newcastle(Staffs)AC

48

0

48

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

1

Michael Beasley

56

Stone Master Marathoners

48

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

47

1

Luke Woodward

27

Trentham RC

47

47

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

1

Jamie Graham

28

Vegan Runners

44

44

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

1

Mark Stoddard

49

Cheadle RC

43

0

0

0

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

1

Timothy Jones

45

NSRRA

40

40

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

1

Ian Wood

56

Stafford Harriers

39

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Pts

Rs

Group D

Age

Club

Ave

A5

KT

ST

C4

LH

TT

D5

S5

SC

CT